Is Co- Op Chinese Menu Light Soy Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Sauce Extract (20%) (water, Defatted Soya Bean, Salt, Roasted Wheat), Salt, Sugar, Caramelised Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate) Contains Wheat. It may also contain Peanuts and Nuts.

Check Co- Op Chinese Menu Light Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep