Is Co Op Chocolate Dessert 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- cream mousse
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whipping cream
- belgian milk chocolate
- belgian milk chocolate custard
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate Custard, Water, Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Belgian Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Dextrose), Cream Mousse, Whipping Cream (Milk), Milk, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Beef Gelatine, Tapioca Starch), Not Suitable For Vegetarians
Check Co Op Chocolate Dessert 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Chocolate Dessert 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Chocolate Dessert 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


