Is Co-op Chocolate Spread 400g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Sunflower)), Flavouring
Check Co-op Chocolate Spread 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Chocolate Spread 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Chocolate Spread 400g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


