Is Co-op dbl concentrate Whole Orange Squash with Sweetners Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Co-op Whole Orange Squash, Op No Added Sugar With Sweeteners, Double Concentrate, Water, Comminuted Orange Frem Concentrate, Aciod Citric Acid, Flavourings, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Reservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Stabiliser Carbory Methyl Cellulose, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Carotenes), Allergy Advice For Allergens, See In Bold, Origin Made In Uk For Co-operative, M60 0Ag, Www, Coop, Co, Uk/food Nutorition Reference Intake Per 10Per 25Serving (As Prepared), Prepared, Average Adult Per Senving
Check Co-op dbl concentrate Whole Orange Squash with Sweetners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op dbl concentrate Whole Orange Squash with Sweetners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


