Is Co-op Eggs & Mustard Mayo Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Egg (83%), Mustard Mayonnaise (17%) (mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Cornflour, Egg Yolk, Salt, Lemon Juice), Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Wholegrain Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Spices (cinnamon, Coriander, Fenugreek, Turmeric, Fennel, Cayenne Pepper), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Chives). Contains Egg, Mustard.
Check Co-op Eggs & Mustard Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Eggs & Mustard Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


