Is Co-op Flapjack Mini Bites Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Oats (37%), Golden Syrup (12%), Butter (milk) (12%), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Flavouring. Contains Oats and Milk. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Nuts, Egg, and Soya.
Check Co-op Flapjack Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Flapjack Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


