Is co op free from 6 month matured Christmas pudding Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100ge ingredients sultanas (27%), raisins (18%), sugar, cider (10%), rice flour, vegetable oil (palm, sunflower), humectant (glycerol - vegetable), candied mixed peel (orange peel, glucose-fructose syrup, lemon peel, sugar, acidity regulator (citric acid)), gram flour, molasses, potato flour, rum (1%), mixed spice (coriander, cinnamon, clove powder, fennel, ginger, nutmeg, cardamom), maize starch, maize flour, salt, dextrose, orange oil. allergy advice may contain nuts. co gluten free pudding made with rice flour, op gram flour, potato flour and maize flour with sultanas, raisins, candied peel, cider and rum.

Check co op free from 6 month matured Christmas pudding against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySpicySweetRich
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep