Is Co Op Free From Choc Chip Cookies 145g Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie flavor with occasional rich notes; texture combines crisp edges and softer, slightly crumbly centers. Reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness and satisfying crunch, though some report occasional dryness. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with hot drinks, packed in lunchboxes, or served alongside simple desserts and gatherings.

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie flavor with occasional rich notes; texture combines crisp edges and softer, slightly crumbly centers. Reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness and satisfying crunch, though some report occasional dryness. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with hot drinks, packed in lunchboxes, or served alongside simple desserts and gatherings.
Ingredients
Oat Flour, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Palm Oil, Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acid (Citric Acid)), Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Co Op Free From Choc Chip Cookies 145g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Free From Choc Chip Cookies 145g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Free From Choc Chip Cookies 145g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


