Is Co-op Free From Millionaires Crispy Stackers Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya flour
  • soya

soya flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, layered confection with a crisp, crunchy texture and a smooth top; bites combine brittle snap and softer middle. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or with hot drinks. Customer reviews mention enjoyable sweetness, satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about fragility or crumbly edges and modest size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dark Chocolate (22%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (lecithins (soya)), Flavouring), Margarine (water, Vegetable Oils (palm Rapeseed), Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Colour (beta-carotene), Flavouring), Golden Syrup, Crisped Rice (11%) (rice Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar, Rice Bran Extract), Soya Flour, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (lecithins (soya)), Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 55% Minimum). Contains Soya.

Check Co-op Free From Millionaires Crispy Stackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go