Is Co Op Frozen Crinkle Cut Oven Chips 750g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen chips offer a crisp, golden exterior and a soft, fluffy interior, with a mild, savory flavor. Commonly served as a quick side for family meals, snacks, or with dips. Reviewers often cite convenient, simple preparation and satisfying texture, while others sometimes note inconsistency in browning and crispness on occasion.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose

Check Co Op Frozen Crinkle Cut Oven Chips 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co Op Frozen Crinkle Cut Oven Chips 750g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking