Is Co-op Garlic Mayonnaise 250ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dried Onion, Mustard Seeds, Acid (Lactic Acid), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate), Sunflower Oil, Garlic Extract, Acid (Citric Acid), Turmeric Powder, Pepper Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Co-op Garlic Mayonnaise 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op Garlic Mayonnaise 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal PrepTopping