Is Co-op Garlic Mayonnaise 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dried Onion, Mustard Seeds, Acid (Lactic Acid), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate), Sunflower Oil, Garlic Extract, Acid (Citric Acid), Turmeric Powder, Pepper Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Co-op Garlic Mayonnaise 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Garlic Mayonnaise 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Co-op Garlic Mayonnaise 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


