Is Co-op Gold Double Smoked Smokies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork water sugars
- potassium lactate salt sodium phosphate spice sodium diacetate sodium ascorbate spice extract sodium nitrite smoke
pork water sugars
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork • Water • Sugars (corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Sugar) • Potassium Lactate • Salt • Sodium Phosphate • Spice • Sodium Diacetate • Sodium Ascorbate • Spice Extract • Sodium Nitrite • Smoke.
Check Co-op Gold Double Smoked Smokies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Gold Double Smoked Smokies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


