No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Co-op Gold Fully Cooked Seasoned Chicken Wings With Honey Garlic Sauce Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wings: Chicken, Water, Rice Starch, Canola Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sugars (brown Sugar), Potassium Chloride, Spices, Sea Salt, Garlic. Honey Garlic Sauce: Sugars (brown Sugar, Glucose, Sugar, Blackstrap Molasses), Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Dehydrated Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Caramel (color), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Spices, Yeast Extract. Contains sOY.

Check Co-op Gold Fully Cooked Seasoned Chicken Wings With Honey Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweetHoney
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchGrilling
Vegan? Co-op Gold Fully Cooked Seasoned Chicken Wings With Honey Garlic Sauce | Spoonful