Is Co-Op Gold Margarine Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Olive Oil, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Salt, Whey Powder (milk), Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Co-Op Gold Margarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-Op Gold Margarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingSandwich


