Is Co-op Gold Milk Chocolate Creamy Frosting Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose) • Vegetable Shortening (hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil) • Water • Cocoa (processed With Alkali) • Corn Starch • Mono And Diglycerides (with Preservative Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid) • Salt • Polysorbate 60 • Potassium Sorbate • Citric Acid • Natural And Artificial Flavour • Soy Lecithin • Agar. Contains Soy.
Check Co-op Gold Milk Chocolate Creamy Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Gold Milk Chocolate Creamy Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingSnacking


