Is Co-op Gold Milk Chocolate Creamy Frosting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- salt polysorbate 60 potassium sorbate citric acid natural and artificial flavour soy lecithin agar
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose) • Vegetable Shortening (hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil) • Water • Cocoa (processed With Alkali) • Corn Starch • Mono And Diglycerides (with Preservative Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid) • Salt • Polysorbate 60 • Potassium Sorbate • Citric Acid • Natural And Artificial Flavour • Soy Lecithin • Agar. Contains Soy.
Check Co-op Gold Milk Chocolate Creamy Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Gold Milk Chocolate Creamy Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


