Is Co-op Greek Style Natural Yogurt 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Streptococcus thermophilus. Contains Milk.

Check Co-op Greek Style Natural Yogurt 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op Greek Style Natural Yogurt 500g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
TartTangy
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSalad