Is Co-op High Protein Black Beans In Water Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Turtle Beans, Water, Firming Agent (calcium Chloride).
Check Co-op High Protein Black Beans In Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op High Protein Black Beans In Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SoupSaladMeal PrepSide Dish


