Is Co-op Honey Raisin & Almond Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- nibbed almonds
- desiccated coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (65%), Sugar Syrup, Raisins (6%), Flaked And Nibbed Almonds (4%), Honey (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Desiccated Coconut (1%), Burnt Sugar Powder, Flavouring. Contains Oat and Almonds. It may also contain Milk, Peanuts, Other Nuts and Other Gluten containing Cereals (Barley and Wheat).
Check Co-op Honey Raisin & Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Honey Raisin & Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


