Is Co-op Honey Roasted Peanuts & Cashews 200g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Cashew Nuts, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check Co-op Honey Roasted Peanuts & Cashews 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op Honey Roasted Peanuts & Cashews 200g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping