Is Co-op Irresistible Smooth & Decadent Luxury Collection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- evaporated milk
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Evaporated Milk, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Lactose (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil (Milk), Butter (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Sugar Syrup, Orange Oil, Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Sorbic Acid), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Sweet Potato, Spirulina, Lemon, Radish, Apple, Cherry, Blackcurrant), Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Paprika Extract), Sucrose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Co-op Irresistible Smooth & Decadent Luxury Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Irresistible Smooth & Decadent Luxury Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Irresistible Smooth & Decadent Luxury Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


