Is Co Op Lentil Dahl Soup 600g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrot, Sweet Potato, Tomato, Red Split Lentils, Coconut Milk, Chick Peas, Spinach, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Puree, Cornflour, Coriander Leaf, Garlic Puree, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Ground Tumeric, Ground Coriander, Ground Cardamom, Ground Cassia, Dried Chilli, Ground Cloves, Ground Nutmeg

Check Co Op Lentil Dahl Soup 600g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co Op Lentil Dahl Soup 600g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go