Is Co-op Limited Edition Strawberry Trifle Ice Cream 900ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Strawberry Sauce, Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Cornflour, Elderberry Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate, Flavouring, Custard Flavour Sauce, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Colour (Carotenes)), Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Sugar Balls, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Water, Glucose Syrup, Colours (Curcumin, Chlorophyllins), Beetroot Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (Beeswax)), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Double Cream (Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Acid (Citric Acid)

Check Co-op Limited Edition Strawberry Trifle Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op Limited Edition Strawberry Trifle Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go