Is Co-op Low Alcohol Garnacha Rosé 75cl Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cleared using gelatine

cleared using gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

De-alcoholised Wine (Grapes (Garnacha)), Glycerine, Concentrated Grape Juice, Acidity Regulators (Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Metabisulphite, Sulphur Dioxide, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Potassium Bitartrate), Cleared Using Gelatine, Not Suitable For Vegetarians

Check Co-op Low Alcohol Garnacha Rosé 75cl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op Low Alcohol Garnacha Rosé 75cl is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking