Is Co-op Mackerel Fillets in Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mackerel (Fish) (64%), Water, Tomato Paste (12%), Salt.

Check Co-op Mackerel Fillets in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op Mackerel Fillets in Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSide Dish