Is Co-op Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk
  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (75%), Water, Pasteurised Egg (6%), Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (1%), Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (Xanthan gum), Flavouring (contains Mustard).

Check Co-op Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping