Is Co-op Milk Choc Ices 8 x 70ml (560ml) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable, Propane-1,2-diol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Colour (Carotenes)

Check Co-op Milk Choc Ices 8 x 70ml (560ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op Milk Choc Ices 8 x 70ml (560ml) is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking