Is Co-op Milk Chocolate Mousse 4 x 60g (240g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whipping cream
- milk powder
- milk
- skimmed milk
- milk chocolate powder
- whey concentrate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Whey Concentrate (Milk), Sugar, Milk Chocolate Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Pork Gelatine, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Whipping Cream (Milk), Flavouring
Check Co-op Milk Chocolate Mousse 4 x 60g (240g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Milk Chocolate Mousse 4 x 60g (240g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Milk Chocolate Mousse 4 x 60g (240g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


