Is Co-op Outdoor Bred Pork Butcher's Choice 8 British Cumberland Sausages Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (72%), Water, Rusk (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Salt, Black Pepper, Emulsifier (diphosphates), Dextrose, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Mace, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Coriander, Yeast Extract, Ground Nutmeg, Sage, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Black Pepper Extract. Sausage Skins Made Using Pork. Contains Wheat and Sodium Metabisulphite.
Check Co-op Outdoor Bred Pork Butcher's Choice 8 British Cumberland Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Outdoor Bred Pork Butcher's Choice 8 British Cumberland Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


