Is Co Op Pickled Baby Beetroot 340g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot, Water, Acid (Acetic Acid), Malt Vinegar (Barley), Sugar, Salt, Potassium Sorbate)

Check Co Op Pickled Baby Beetroot 340g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co Op Pickled Baby Beetroot 340g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthySweetVinegaryTangy
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSnacking