Is Co Op Reduced Fat Mayonnaise 480ml Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (Free Range), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sorbic Acid), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Seeds, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Turmeric Powder, Antioxidant (Extracts Of Rosemary)
Check Co Op Reduced Fat Mayonnaise 480ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Reduced Fat Mayonnaise 480ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Reduced Fat Mayonnaise 480ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Jar


