Is Co-op Roasted & Salted Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts it
  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts it

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

cashew nuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Nuts (96%), Sunflower Oil, Salt. Contains Cashew Nuts It may also contain other Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Co-op Roasted & Salted Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Co-op Roasted & Salted Cashews | Spoonful