Is Co-op Salted Caramel Ice Cream 480ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double cream
- butter
- milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sweetener (Erythritol), Salted Caramel Sauce, Sugar, Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Sea Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavouring), Double Cream (Milk), Inulin (Vegetable Fibre), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Emulsifier (Glycerol), Salt, Flavouring, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Co-op Salted Caramel Ice Cream 480ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Salted Caramel Ice Cream 480ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Salted Caramel Ice Cream 480ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


