Is Co-op Smooth Tomato & Basil Soup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chopped Tomato (25%) (tomato, Tomato Juice), Crushed Tomato (20%), Onion, Tomato Paste (6%), Garlic Purée, Basil, Sugar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Salt, Ground Black Pepper.

Check Co-op Smooth Tomato & Basil Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep