Is Co Op Soured Cream & Chive Dip 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reduced fat soured cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Soured Cream (Milk), Mayonnaise, Rapeseed Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg, Sugar, Salt, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum)), Rapeseed Oil, Chives, Onion, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate), Salt

Check Co Op Soured Cream & Chive Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co Op Soured Cream & Chive Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SourSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing