Is Co Op Soured Cream & Chive Dip 200g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Soured Cream (Milk), Mayonnaise, Rapeseed Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg, Sugar, Salt, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum)), Rapeseed Oil, Chives, Onion, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate), Salt
Check Co Op Soured Cream & Chive Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Soured Cream & Chive Dip 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Soured Cream & Chive Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SourSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


