Is Co-op Spinach & Pinenut Pasta 200g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ewes milk
- milk
- pecorino cheese
- regato cheese
- xanthan gum
ewes milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rapeseed Oil, Basil Paste, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), White Wine Vinegar, Basil, Pine Kernels, Spinach, Regato Cheese (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Pecorino Cheese, Ewes Milk, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Dijon Style Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric), Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Cornflour, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate), Black Pepper, Flavouring
Check Co-op Spinach & Pinenut Pasta 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Spinach & Pinenut Pasta 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Spinach & Pinenut Pasta 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


