Is Co-op Stem Ginger Cookies Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Crystallised Stem Ginger (17%) (ginger, Sugar), Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gluten Free Oats (6%), Ginger Powder, Dextrose, Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Colours (beta-carotenes, Annatto Bixin, Curcumin). Contains Oats. It may also contain Soya.
Check Co-op Stem Ginger Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Stem Ginger Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go


