Is Co-op Stem Ginger Cookies Soy Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Crystallised Stem Ginger (17%) (ginger, Sugar), Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gluten Free Oats (6%), Ginger Powder, Dextrose, Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Colours (beta-carotenes, Annatto Bixin, Curcumin). Contains Oats. It may also contain Soya.
Check Co-op Stem Ginger Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Stem Ginger Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


