Is Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- vegetarian whey powder
- whole milk powder
- butter oil
- milk
- double cream
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Chocolate Sauce, Water, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Sugar, Butter Oil (Milk), Cornflour, Flavouring, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Triple Chocolate Curls, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring
Check Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


