Is Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- vegetarian whey powder
- milk
- double cream
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
- triple chocolate curls
- +3 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Chocolate Sauce, Water, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Sugar, Butter Oil (Milk), Cornflour, Flavouring, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Triple Chocolate Curls, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring
Check Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


