Is Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- butter oil
- milk
- double cream
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
- triple chocolate curls
- vegetarian whey powder
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Chocolate Sauce, Water, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Sugar, Butter Oil (Milk), Cornflour, Flavouring, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Triple Chocolate Curls, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring
Check Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


