Is Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya

soya

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Chocolate Sauce, Water, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Sugar, Butter Oil (Milk), Cornflour, Flavouring, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Triple Chocolate Curls, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring

Check Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co Op Triple Chocolate Sundae 900ml is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking