Is Co-op White Chocolate Sticks 3 x 100ml (300ml) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • vegetarian whey powder
  • skimmed milk concentrate
  • lactose
  • milk
  • butter oil
  • skimmed milk powder

vegetarian whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian White Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Vanilla Pods, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Co-op White Chocolate Sticks 3 x 100ml (300ml) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Co-op White Chocolate Sticks 3 x 100ml (300ml) is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping