Is Coach's Oats Organic Oatmeal Original Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This oatmeal delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a hearty, chewy-to-creamy texture after cooking. Commonly used as hot cereal or a base for fruit, sweeteners, and savory toppings, it also appears in baking and overnight preparations. Reviewers often cite consistent quality and straightforward, versatile performance with simple stovetop preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats.

Check Coach's Oats Organic Oatmeal Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep