Is Coastal Bay Confections Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Gum Arabic, Artificial Colors (fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Red 3), Carnauba Wax.
Check Coastal Bay Confections Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coastal Bay Confections Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


