Is Coastal Bay Confections Peppermint Mints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- magnesium stearate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Flavors, Natural Flavors.
Check Coastal Bay Confections Peppermint Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coastal Bay Confections Peppermint Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


