Is Coastal Bay Confections Starlight Mints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalt, Maltitol Syrup, Artificial Flavor (spearmint), Artificial Color (titanium Dioxide), Sucralose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Propylene Glycol, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Citric Acid.
Check Coastal Bay Confections Starlight Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coastal Bay Confections Starlight Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


