Is Coated Honeycomb Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
weight 150g honeycomb cinder toffee (55%) (sugar, glucose syrup, bicarbonate of soda, rice flour), milk chocolate flavour coating (45%) sugar palm oil, whey powder (from milk), cocoa powder, emulsifiers soya lecithin, stabiliser sorbitan tristearate. may contain nut traces. allergens
Check Coated Honeycomb Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coated Honeycomb Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


